HOCKEY

1981-1982 -

Ligue nationale de hockey

07 – Repêchage amateur 1982

Première ronde
1. Bruins de Boston - Gord Kluzak (Bighorns de Billings)
2. North Stars du Minnesota - Brian Bellows (Rangers de Kitchener)
3. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Gary Nylund (Winter Hawks de Portland)
4. Flyers de Philadelphie - Ron Sutter (Broncos de Lethbridge)
5. Capitals de Washington - Scott Stevens (Rangers de Kitchener)
6. Sabres de Buffalo - Phil Housley (South St. Paul H.S.)
7. Black Hawks de Chicago - Ken Yaremchuk (Winter Hawks de Portland)
8. Devils du New Jersey - Rocky Trottier (Bighorns de Billings)
9. Sabres de Buffalo - Paul Cyr (Cougars de Victoria)
10. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Rich Sutter (Broncos de Lethbridge)
11. Canucks de Vancouver - Michel Petit (Castors de Sherbrooke)
12. Jets de Winnipeg - Jim Kyte (Royals de Cornwall)
13. Nordiques de Québec - David Shaw (Rangers de Kitchener)
14. Whalers de Hartford - Paul Lawless (Spitfires de Windsor)
15. Rangers de New York - Chris Kontos (Marlboros de Toronto)
16. Sabres de Buffalo - Dave Andreychuk (Generals d'Oshawa)
17. Red Wings de Detroit - Murray Craven (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
18. Devils du New Jersey - Ken Daneyko (Breakers de Seattle)
19. Canadiens de Montréal - Alain Héroux (Saguenéens de Chicoutimi)
20. Oilers d'Edmonton - Jim Playfair (Winter Hawks de Portland)
21. Islanders de New York - Pat Flatley (U. of Wisconsin)

Deuxième ronde                                                      
22. Bruins de Boston - Brian Curran (Winter Hawks de Portland)
23. Red Wings de Detroit - Yves Courteau (Voisins de Laval)
24. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Gary Leeman (Pats de Regina)
25. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Peter Ihnacak (Sparta Praha)
26. Sabres de Buffalo - Mike Anderson (North St. Paul H.S.)
27. Kings de Los Angeles - Mike Heidt (Wranglers de Calgary)
28. Black Hawks de Chicago - René Badeau (Remparts de Québec)
29. Flames de Calgary - Dave Reierson (Raiders de Prince Albert)
30. Sabres de Buffalo - Jens Johansson (Pitea IF)
31. Canadiens de Montréal - Jocelyn Gauvreau (Bisons de Granby)
32. Canadiens de Montréal - Kent Carlson (St. Lawrence University)
33. Canadiens de Montréal - David Maley (Edina H.S.)
34. Nordiques de Québec - Paul Gillis (Flyers de Niagara Falls)
35. Whalers de Hartford - Mark Paterson (67's d'Ottawa)
36. Rangers de New York - Tomas Sandstrom (Farjestads BK Karlstad)
37. Islanders de New York - Richard Kromm (Winter Hawks de Portland)
38. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Tim Hrynewich (Wolves de Sudbury)
39. Bruins de Boston - Lyndon Byers (Pats de Regina)
40. Canadiens de Montréal - Scott Sandelin (Hibbing H.S.)
41. Oilers d'Edmonton - Steve Graves (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
42. Islanders de New York - Vern Smith (Broncos de Lethbridge)

Troisième ronde                                        
43. Devils du New Jersey - Pat Verbeek (Wolves de Sudbury)
44. Red Wings de Detroit - Carmine Vani (Canadians de Kingston)
45. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Ken Wregget (Broncos de Lethbridge)
46. Flyers de Philadelphie - Miroslav Dvorak (Ceske Budejovice HC)
47. Flyers de Philadelphie - Bill Campbell (Junior de Montréal)
48. Kings de Los Angeles - Steve Seguin (Canadians de Kingston)
49. Black Hawks de Chicago - Tom McMurchy (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
50. Blues de Saint Louis - Mike Posavad (Petes de Peterborough)
51. Flames de Calgary - Jim Laing (Clarkson University)
52. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Troy Loney (Broncos de Lethbridge)
53. Canucks de Vancouver - Yves Lapointe (Cataractes de Shawinigan)
54. Devils du New Jersey - Dave Kasper (Castors de Sherbrooke)
55. Nordiques de Québec - Mario Gosselin (Cataractes de Shawinigan)
56. Whalers de Hartford - Kevin Dineen (U. of Denver)
57. Rangers de New York - Corey Millen (Cloquet H.S.)
58. Capitals de Washington - Milan Novy (Kladno)
59. North Stars du Minnesota - Wally Chapman (Edina H.S.)
60. Bruins de Boston - Dave Reid (Petes de Peterborough)
61. Canadiens de Montréal - Scott Harlow (East Bridgewater H.S.)
62. Oilers d'Edmonton - Brent Loney (Royals de Cornwall)
63. Islanders de New York - Garry Lacey (Marlboros de Toronto)

Quatrième ronde
64. Kings de Los Angeles - Dave Gans (Generals d'Oshawa)
65. Flames de Calgary - Dave Meszaros (Marlboros de Toronto)
66. Red Wings de Detroit - Craig Coxe (Saints de St. Albert)
67. Whalers de Hartford - Ulf Samuelsson (Leksands IF)
68. Sabres de Buffalo - Timo Jutila (Tappara Tampere)
69. Canadiens de Montréal - John DeVoe (Edina H.S.)
70. Black Hawks de Chicago - Bill Watson (Raiders de Prince Albert)
71. Canucks de Vancouver - Shawn Kilroy (Petes de Peterborough)
72. Flames de Calgary - Mark Lamb (Bighorns de Billings)
73. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Vladimir Ruzicka (Litvinov CHP HC)
74. Jets de Winnipeg - Tom Martin (Buckaroos de Kelowna)
75. Jets de Winnipeg - Dave Ellett (Ottawa Tier II)
76. Nordiques de Québec - Jiri Lala (Dukla Jihlava)
77. Flyers de Philadelphie - Michael Hjalm (Modo Hockey Ornskoldsvik)
78. Rangers de New York - Chris Jensen (Buckaroos de Kelowna)
79. Sabres de Buffalo - Jeff Hamilton (Providence College)
80. North Stars du Minnesota - Bob Rouse (Bighorns de Billings)
81. North Stars du Minnesota - Dusan Pasek (Bratislava)
82. Kings de Los Angeles - Dave Ross (Breakers de Seattle)
83. Oilers d'Edmonton - Jaroslav Pouzar (Motor Ceske Budejovice)
84. Islanders de New York - Alan Kerr (Breakers de Seattle)

Cinquième ronde
85. Devils du New Jersey - Scott Brydges (St. Paul Mariner H.S.)
86. Red Wings de Detroit - Brad Shaw (67's d'Ottawa)
87. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Eduard Uvira (Ceske Budejovice HC)
88. Whalers de Hartford - Ray Ferraro (Knights de Penticton)
89. Capitals de Washington - Dean Evason (Junior Oilers de Kamloops)
90. Kings de Los Angeles - Darcy Roy (67's d'Ottawa)
91. Black Hawks de Chicago - Brad Beck (Knights de Penticton)
92. Blues de Saint Louis - Scott Machej (Wranglers de Calgary)
93. Flames de Calgary - Lou Kiriakou (Marlboros de Toronto)
94. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Grant Sasser (Winter Hawks de Portland)
95. Kings de Los Angeles - Ulf Isaksson (AIK Solna)
96. Jets de Winnipeg - Tim Mishler (East Grand Forks H.S.)
97. Nordiques de Québec - Phil Stanger (Breakers de Seattle)
98. Flyers de Philadelphie - Todd Bergen (Raiders de Prince Albert)
99. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Sylvain Charland (Cataractes de Shawinigan)
100. Sabres de Buffalo - Robert Logan (West Island Juniors)
101. North Stars du Minnesota - Marty Wiitala (Superior H.S.)
102. Bruins de Boston - Bob Nicholson (Knights de London Knights)
103. Canadiens de Montréal - Kevin Houle (Acton-Boxboro H.S.)
104. Oilers d'Edmonton - Dwayne Boettger (Marlboros de Toronto)
105. Islanders de New York - René Breton (Bisons de Granby)

Sixième ronde
106. Devils du New Jersey - Mike Moher (Rangers de Kitchener)
107. Red Wings de Detroit - Claude Vilgrain (Voisins de Laval)
108. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Ron Dreger (Blades de Saskatoon)
109. Whalers de Hartford - Randy Gilhen (Warriors de Winnipeg)
110. Capitals de Washington - Ed Kastelic (Knights de London)
111. Sabres de Buffalo - Jeff Parker (St. Paul Mariner H.S.)
112. Black Hawks de Chicago - Mark Hatcher (Flyers de Niagara Falls)
113. Blues de Saint Louis - Perry Ganchar (Blades de Saskatoon)
114. Flames de Calgary - Jeff Vaive (67's d'Ottawa)
115. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Craig Kales (Flyers de Niagara Falls)
116. Canucks de Vancouver - Taylor Hall (Pats de Regina)
117. Canadiens de Montréal - Ernie Vargas (Coon Rapids H.S.)
118. Flames de Calgary - Mats Kihlstrom (Sodertalje SK)
119. Flyers de Philadelphie - Ron Hextall (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
120. Rangers de New York - Tony Granato (Northwood Prep H.S.)
121. Sabres de Buffalo - Jacob Gustavsson (Almtuna IS)
122. North Stars du Minnesota - Todd Carlile (North St. Paul H.S.)
123. Bruins de Boston - Bob Sweeney (Acton-Boxboro H.S.)
124. Canadiens de Montréal - Mike Dark (Sarnia Jr. B)
125. Oilers d'Edmonton - Raimo Summanen (Reipas Lahti)
126. Islanders de New York - Roger Kortko (Blades de Saskatoon)

Septième ronde
127. Devils du New Jersey - Paul Fulcher (Knights de London)
128. Red Wings de Detroit - Greg Hudas (Royals de Redford)
129. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Dominic Campedelli (Cohasset H.S.)
130. Whalers de Hartford - Jim Johannson (Rochester Mayo H.S.)
131. Nordiques de Québec - Daniel Poudrier (Cataractes de Shawinigan)
132. Kings de Los Angeles - Victor Nechayev (Leningrad SKA)
133. Black Hawks de Chicago - Jay Ness (Roseau H.S.)
134. Blues de Saint Louis - Doug Gilmour (Royals de Cornwall)
135. Flames de Calgary - Brad Ramsden (Petes de Peterborough)
136. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Grant Couture (Broncos de Lethbridge)
137. Canucks de Vancouver - Parie Proft (Wranglers de Calgary)
138. Jets de Winnipeg - Derek Ray (Seattle Jr. B)
139. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Jeff Triano (Marlboros de Toronto)
140. Flyers de Philadelphie - Dave Brown (Blades de Saskatoon)
141. Rangers de New York - Sergei Kapustin (Spartak de Moscou)
142. Sabres de Buffalo - Allen Bishop (Flyers de Niagara Falls)
143. North Stars du Minnesota - Viktor Zhluktov (CSKA Moscou)
144. Bruins de Boston - John Meulenbroeks (Alexanders de Brantford)
145. Canadiens de Montréal - Hannu Jarvenpaa (Karpat)
146. Oilers d'Edmonton - Brian Small (67's d'Ottawa)
147. Islanders de New York - John Tiano (Winthrop H.S.)

Huitième ronde
148. Devils du New Jersey - John Hutchings (Generals d'Oshawa)
149. Red Wings de Detroit - Pat Lahey (Spitfires de Windsor)
150. Canadiens de Montréal - Steve Smith (St. Lawrence University)
151. Whalers de Hartford - Mickey Krampotich (Hibbing H.S.)
152. Capitals de Washington - Wally Schreiber (Pats de Regina)
153. Kings de Los Angeles - Peter Helander (Slavia Praha HC)
154. Black Hawks de Chicago - Jeff Smith (Knights de London)
155. Blues de Saint Louis - Chris Delaney (Boston College)
156. Flames de Calgary - Roy Myllari (Royals de Cornwall)
157. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Peter Derksen (Winter Hawks de Portland)
158. Canucks de Vancouver - Newell Brown (Michigan State University)
159. Jets de Winnipeg - Guy Gosselin (Rochester Marshall H.S.)
160. Rangers de New York - Brian Glynn (Sabres de Buffalo Jr.)
161. Flyers de Philadelphie - Alain Lavigne (Cataractes de Shawinigan)
162. Rangers de New York - Jan Karlsson (IFK Kiruna)
163. Sabres de Buffalo - Claude Verret (Draveurs de Trois-Rivières)
164. North Stars du Minnesota - Paul Miller (Crookston H.S.)
165. Bruins de Boston - Tony Fiore (Junior de Montréal)
166. Canadiens de Montréal - Tom Kolioupoulos (Fraser H.S.)
167. Oilers d'Edmonton - Dean Clark (Saints de St. Albert)
168. Islanders de New York - Todd Okerlund (Burnsville H.S.)

Neuvième ronde
169. Devils du New Jersey - Alan Hepple (67's d'Ottawa)
170. Red Wings de Detroit - Gary Cullen (Cornell University)
171. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Miroslav Ihnacak (Kosice)
172. Whalers de Hartford - Kevin Skilliter (Royals de Cornwall)
173. Capitals de Washington - Jamie Reeve (Blades de Saskatoon)
174. Kings de Los Angeles - Dave Chartier (Blades de Saskatoon)
175. Black Hawks de Chicago - Phil Patterson (67's d'Ottawa)
176. Blues de Saint Louis - Matt Christensen (Aurora-Hoyt Lakes H.S.)
177. Flames de Calgary - Ted Pearson (U. of Wisconsin)
178. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Greg Gravel (Spitfires de Windsor)
179. Canucks de Vancouver - Don McLaren (67's d'Ottawa)
180. Jets de Winnipeg - Tom Ward (Richfield H.S.)
181. Nordiques de Québec - Mike Hough (Rangers de Kitchener)
182. Flyers de Philadelphie - Magnus Roupe (Farjestads BK Karlstad)
183. Rangers de New York - Kelly Miller (Michigan State University)
184. Sabres de Buffalo - Rob Norman (Royals de Cornwall)
185. North Stars du Minnesota - Pat Micheletti (Hibbing H.S.)
186. Bruins de Boston - Doug Kostynski (Junior Oilers de Kamloops)
187. Canadiens de Montréal - Brian Williams (Sioux City Musketeers)
188. Oilers d'Edmonton - Ian Wood (Knights de Penticton)
189. Islanders de New York - Gordon Paddock (Saskatoon J's)
                                                             
Dixième ronde
190. Devils du New Jersey - Brent Shaw (Breakers de Seattle)
191. Red Wings de Detroit - Brent Meckling (Canucks de Calgary)
192. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Leigh Verstraete (Wranglers de Calgary)
193. Rangers de New York - Simo Saarinen (HIFK Helsinki)
194. Capitals de Washington - Juha Nurmi (Tappara Tampere)
195. Kings de Los Angeles - John Franzosa (Brown University)
196. Black Hawks de Chicago - Jim Camazzola (Penticton Knights)
197. Blues de Saint Louis - John Shumski (R.P.I.)
198. Flames de Calgary - Jim Uens (Generals d'Oshawa)
199. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Stu Wenaas (Warriors de Winnipeg)
200. Canucks de Vancouver - Al Raymond (Flyers de Niagara Falls)
201. Jets de Winnipeg - Mike Savage (Wolves de Sudbury)
202. Nordiques de Québec - Vincent Lukac (Kosice)
203. Flyers de Philadelphie - Tom Allen (Michigan Tech)
204. Rangers de New York - Bob Lowes (Raiders de Prince Albert)
205. Sabres de Buffalo - Mike Craig (Bighorns de Billings)
206. North Stars du Minnesota - Arnold Kadlec (Litvinov CHP HC)
207. Bruins de Boston - Tony Gilliard (Flyers de Niagara Falls)
208. Canadiens de Montréal - Robert Emery (Matignon H.S.)
209. Oilers d'Edmonton - Grant Dion (Capitals de Cowichan Valley)
210. Islanders de New York - Eric Faust (Henry Carr H.S.)

Onzième ronde
211. Devils du New Jersey - Scott Fusco (Harvard University)
212. Red Wings de Detroit - Mike Stern (Generals d'Oshawa)
213. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Tim Loven (Grand Forks H.S.)
214. Whalers de Hartford - Martin Linse (Djurgardens IF Stockholm)
215. Capitals de Washington - Wayne Prestage (Breakers de Seattle)
216. Kings de Los Angeles - Ray Shero (St. Lawrence University)
217. Black Hawks de Chicago - Mike James (67's d'Ottawa)
218. Blues de Saint Louis - Brian Ahern (West St. Paul H.S.)
219. Flames de Calgary - Rick Erdall (U. of Minnesota)
220. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Chris McCauley (Knights de London)
221. Canucks de Vancouver - Steve Driscoll (Royals de Cornwall)
222. Jets de Winnipeg - Bob Shaw (Knights de Penticton)
223. Nordiques de Québec - André Martin (Junior de Montréal)
224. Flyers de Philadelphie - Rick Gal (Broncos de Lethbridge)
225. Rangers de New York - Andy Otto (Northwood Prep H.S.)
226. Sabres de Buffalo - Jim Plankers (Cloquet H.S.)
227. North Stars du Minnesota - Scott Knutson (Warroad H.S.)
228. Bruins de Boston - Tommy Lehman (Stocksunds IF)
229. Canadiens de Montréal - Darren Acheson (Traders de Fort Saskatchewan)
230. Oilers d'Edmonton - Chris Smith (Pats de Regina)
231. Islanders de New York - Pat Goff (Alexander Ramsey H.S.)

Douzième ronde
232. Devils du New Jersey - Dan Dorion (Austin Mavericks)
233. Red Wings de Detroit - Shaun Reagan (Alexanders de Brantford)
234. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Jim Appleby (Warriors de Winnipeg)
235. Whalers de Hartford - Randy Cameron (Warriors de Winnipeg)
236. Capitals de Washington - Jon Holden (Petes de Peterborough)
237. Kings de Los Angeles - Mats Ullander (AIK Solna)
238. Black Hawks de Chicago - Bob Andrea (Dartmouth Jrs.)
239. Blues de Saint Louis - Pete Smith (U. of Maine)
240. Flames de Calgary - Dale Thompson (Canucks de Calgary)
241. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Stan Bautch (Hibbing H.S.)
242. Canucks de Vancouver - Shawn Green (Cougars de Victoria)
243. Jets de Winnipeg - John-Urban Ericson (AIK Solna)
244. Nordiques de Québec - Jozef Lukac (Kosice)
245. Flyers de Philadelphie - Mark Vichorek (Musketeers de Sioux City)
246. Rangers de New York - Dwayne Robinson (U. of New Hampshire)
247. Capitals de Washington - Marco Kallas (St. Louis Jr. B)
248. Nordiques de Québec - Jan Jasko (Bratislava Slovan)
249. Bruins de Boston - Bruno Campese (Northern Michigan University)
250. Canadiens de Montréal - Bill Brauer (Edina H.S.)
251. Oilers d'Edmonton - Jeff Crawford (Pats de Regina)
252. Islanders de New York - Jim Koudys (Wolves de Sudbury)

ARTICLES ANNEXES

  • 01 – Classement final 1981-1982

    LIRE
  • 02 – Séries éliminatoires 1981-1982

    LIRE
  • 03 – Trophées 1981-1982

    LIRE
  • 04 – Équipes d'étoiles 1981-1982

    LIRE
  • 05 - Les meneurs 1981-1982

    LIRE
  • 06 - Grandes dates 1981-1982

    LIRE
  • Boston, Bruins - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Boston, Bruins - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Buffalo, Sabres - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Buffalo, Sabres - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Calgary, Flames - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Calgary, Flames - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Chicago, Black Hawks - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Chicago, Black Hawks - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Colorado, Rockies - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Colorado, Rockies - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Detroit, Red Wings - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Detroit, Red Wings - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Edmonton, Oilers - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Edmonton, Oilers - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Hartford, Whalers - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Hartford, Whalers - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • La Merveille réécrit le livre des records

    LIRE
  • Los Angeles, Kings - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Los Angeles, Kings - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Minnesota, North Stars - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Minnesota, North Stars - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Montréal, Canadiens - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Montréal, Canadiens - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New York, Islanders - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New York, Islanders - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New York, Rangers - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New York, Rangers - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Philadelphie, Flyers - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Philadelphie, Flyers - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Pittsburgh, Penguins - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Pittsburgh, Penguins - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Québec, Nordiques - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Québec, Nordiques - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Saint Louis, Blues - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Saint Louis, Blues - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Toronto, Maple Leafs - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Toronto, Maple Leafs - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Vancouver, Canucks - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Vancouver, Canucks - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Washington, Capitals - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Washington, Capitals - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Winnipeg, Jets - 1981-1982 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Winnipeg, Jets - 1981-1982 (statistiques)

    LIRE