HOCKEY

1972-1973 -

Ligue nationale de hockey

07 – Repêchage amateur 1973

Première ronde
1. Islanders de New York - Denis Potvin (67's d'Ottawa)
2. Flames d'Atlanta - Tom Lysiak (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
3. Canucks de Vancouver - Dennis Ververgaert (Knights de London)
4. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Lanny McDonald (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
5. Blues de Saint Louis - John Davidson (Centennials de Calgary)
6. Bruins de Boston - André Savard (Remparts de Québec)
7. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Blaine Stoughton (Bombers de Flin Flon)
8. Canadiens de Montréal - Bob Gainey (Petes de Peterborough)
9. Canucks de Vancouver - Bob Dailey (Marlboros de Toronto)
10. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Bob Neely (Petes de Peterborough)
11. Red Wings de Detroit - Terry Richardson (Bruins de New Westminster)
12. Sabres de Buffalo - Morris Titanic (Wolves de Sudbury)
13. Black Hawks de Chicago - Darcy Rota (Oil Kings d'Edmonton)
14. Rangers de New York - Rick Middleton (Generals d'Oshawa)
15. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Ian Turnbull (67's d'Ottawa)
16. Flames d'Atlanta - Vic Mercredi (Bruins de New Westminster)

Deuxième ronde
17. Canadiens de Montréal - Glenn Goldup (Marlboros de Toronto)
18. North Stars du Minnesota - Blake Dunlop (67's d'Ottawa)
19. Canucks de Vancouver - Paulin Bordeleau (Marlboros de Toronto)
20. Flyers de Philadelphie - Larry Goodenough (Knights de London)
21. Flames d'Atlanta - Eric Vail (Wolves de Sudbury)
22. Canadiens de Montréal - Peter Marrin (Marlboros de Toronto)
23. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Wayne Bianchin (Bombers de Flin Flon)
24. Blues de Saint Louis - George Pesut (Blades de Saskatoon)
25. North Stars du Minnesota - John Rogers (Oil Kings d'Edmonton)
26. Flyers de Philadelphie - Brent Leavins (Broncos de Swift Current)
27. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Colin Campbell (Petes de Peterborough)
28. Sabres de Buffalo - Jean Landry (Remparts de Québec)
29. Black Hawks de Chicago - Reg Thomas (Knights de London)
30. Rangers de New York - Pat Hickey (Red Wings de Hamilton)
31. Bruins de Boston - Jimmy Jones (Petes de Peterborough)
32. Canadiens de Montréal - Ron Andruff (Bombers de Flin Flon)

Troisième ronde
33. Islanders de New York - Dave Lewis (Blades de Saskatoon)
34. Golden Seals de la Californie - Jeff Jacques (Black Hawks de St. Catharines)
35. Canucks de Vancouver - Paul Sheard (67's d'Ottawa)
36. Bruins de Boston - Doug Gibson (Petes de Peterborough)
37. Canadiens de Montréal - Ed Humphreys (Blades de Saskatoon)
38. Kings de Los Angeles - Russ Walker (Blades de Saskatoon)
39. Red Wings de Detroit - Nelson Pyatt (Generals d'Oshawa)
40. Flyers de Philadelphie - Bob Stumpf (Bruins de New Westminster)
41. North Stars du Minnesota - Rick Chinnick (Petes de Peterborough)
42. Flyers de Philadelphie - Mike Clarke (Centennials de Calgary)
43. Red Wings de Detroit - Robbie Neale (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
44. Sabres de Buffalo - André Deschamps (Remparts de Québec)
45. Black Hawks de Chicago - Randy Holt (Wolves de Sudbury)
46. Rangers de New York - John Campbell (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
47. Bruins de Boston - Al Sims (Royals de Cornwall)
48. Blues de Saint Louis - Bob Gassoff (Tigers de Medicine Hat)

Quatrième ronde
49. Islanders de New York - André Saint-Laurent (Bleu-Blanc-Rouge de Montréal)
50. Golden Seals de la Californie - Ron Serafini (Black Hawks de St. Catharines)
51. Canucks de Vancouver - Keith Mackie (Oil Kings d'Edmonton)
52. Maple Leafs de Toronto - François Rochon (Castors de Sherbrooke)
53. Flames d'Atlanta - Dean Talafous (U. of Wisconsin)
54. Kings de Los Angeles - Jim McCrimmon (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
55. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Dennis Owchar (Marlboros de Toronto)
56. Canadiens de Montréal - Alan Hangsleben (U. of North Dakota)
57. North Stars du Minnesota - Tom Colley (Wolves de Sudbury)
58. Flyers de Philadelphie - Dale Cook (Cougars de Victoria)
59. Red Wings de Detroit - Mike Korney (Jets de Winnipeg)
60. Sabres de Buffalo - Yvon Dupuis (Remparts de Québec)
61. Black Hawks de Chicago - Dave Elliott (Jets de Winnipeg)
62. Rangers de New York - Brian Molvik (Centennials de Calgary)
63. Bruins de Boston - Steve Langdon (Knights de London)
64. Canadiens de Montréal - Richard Latulippe (Remparts de Québec)

Cinquième ronde
65. Islanders de New York - Ron Kennedy (Bruins de New Westminster)
66. Golden Seals de la Californie - Jim Moxey (Red Wings de Hamilton)
67. Canucks de Vancouver - Paul O'Neil (Boston University)
68. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Gord Titcomb (Black Hawks de St. Catharines)
69. Flames d'Atlanta - John Flesch (Lake Superior State University)
70. Kings de Los Angeles - Dennis Abgrall (Blades de Saskatoon)
71. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Guido Tenesi (Generals d'Oshawa)
72. Blues de Saint Louis - Bill Laing (Blades de Saskatoon)
73. North Stars du Minnesota - Lowell Ostlund (Blades de Saskatoon)
74. Flyers de Philadelphie - Michel Latreille (Bleu-Blanc-Rouge de Montréal)
75. Red Wings de Detroit - Blair Stewart (Jets de Winnipeg)
76. Sabres de Buffalo - Bob Smulders (Petes de Peterborough)
77. Black Hawks de Chicago - Dan Hinton (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
78. Rangers de New York - Pierre Laganière (Castors de Sherbrooke)
79. Bruins de Boston - Peter Crosbie (Knights de London)
80. Canadiens de Montréal - Gerry Gibbons (Saint. Mary's University)

Sixième ronde
81. Islanders de New York - Kevin Smith (Brown University)
82. Golden Seals de la Californie - Willie Trognitz (Juniors de Thunder Bay)
83. Canucks de Vancouver - Jim Cowell (67's d'Ottawa)
84. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Doug Marit (Pats de Regina)
85. Flames d'Atlanta - Ken Houston (Maroons de Chatham)
86. Kings de Los Angeles - Blair MacDonald (Royals de Cornwall)
87. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Don Seiling (Generals d'Oshawa)
88. Blues de Saint Louis - Randy Smith (Oil Kings d'Edmonton)
89. North Stars du Minnesota - David Lee (67's d'Ottawa)
90. Flyers de Philadelphie - Doug Ferguson (Red Wings de Hamilton)
91. Red Wings de Detroit - Glen Cickello (Red Wings de Hamilton)
92. Sabres de Buffalo - Neil Korzack (Petes de Peterborough)
93. Black Hawks de Chicago - Garry Doerksen (Jets de Winnipeg)
94. Rangers de New York - Dwayne Pentland (Wheat Kings de Brandon)
95. Bruins de Boston - Jean-Pierre Burgoyne (Bruins de Shawinigan)
96. Canadiens de Montréal - Denis Patry (Rangers de Drummondville)

Septième ronde
97. Islanders de New York - Don Cutts (R.P.I.)
98. Golden Seals de la Californie - Paul Tantardini (Beavers de Downsview)
99. Canucks de Vancouver - Clay Hebenton (Portland)
100. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Dan Follett (Beavers de Downsview)
101. Flames d'Atlanta - Tom Machowski (U. of Wisconsin)
102. Kings de Los Angeles - Roly Kimble (Red Wings de Hamilton)
103. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Terry Ewasiuk (Cougars de Victoria)
104. Blues de Saint Louis - John Wensink (Royals de Cornwall)
105. North Stars du Minnesota - Lou Nistico (Knights de London)
106. Flyers de Philadelphie - Tom Young (Wolves de Sudbury)
107. Red Wings de Detroit - Brian Middleton (U. of Alberta)
108. Sabres de Buffalo - Bob Young (U. of Denver)
109. Black Hawks de Chicago - Wayne Dye (Bruins de New Westminster)
110. Islanders de New York - Denis Anderson (Bruins de New Westminster)
111. Bruins de Boston - Walter Johnson (Generals d'Oshawa)
112. Canadiens de Montréal - Michel Bélisle (Bleu-Blanc-Rouge de Montréal)

Huitième ronde
113. Islanders de New York - Mike Kennedy (Rangers de Kitchener)
114. Golden Seals de la Californie - Bruce Greig (Nats de Vancouver)
115. Canucks de Vancouver - John Senkpiel (Nats de Vancouver)
116. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Les Burgess (Rangers de Kitchener)
117. Flames d'Atlanta - Bob Law (U. of North Dakota)
118. Red Wings de Detroit - Dennis Polonich (Bombers de Flin Flon)
119. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Fred Comrie (Oil Kings d'Edmonton)
120. Blues de Saint Louis - Jean Tétreault (Rangers de Drummondville)
121. North Stars du Minnesota - George Beveridge (Rangers de Kitchener)
122. Flyers de Philadelphie - Norm Barnes (Michigan State University)
123. Red Wings de Detroit - George Lyle (Michigan Tech)
124. Sabres de Buffalo - Tim O'Connell (U. of Vermont)
125. Black Hawks de Chicago - Jim Koleff (Red Wings de Hamilton)
126. Islanders de New York - Denis Desgagnés (Éperviers de Sorel)
127. Bruins de Boston - Virgil Gates (Broncos de Swift Current)
128. Canadiens de Montréal - Mario Desjardins (Castors de Sherbrooke)

Neuvième ronde
129. Islanders de New York - Bob Lorimer (Michigan Tech)
130. Golden Seals de la Californie - Larry Patey (Hawks de Braintree)
131. Canucks de Vancouver - Peter Folco (Remparts de Québec)
132. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Dave Pay (U. of Wisconsin)
133. Flames d'Atlanta - Bob Bilodeau (Bruins de New Westminster)
134. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Gord Lane (Bruins de New Westminster)
135. Red Wings de Detroit - Dennis O'Brien (Laurentian University)
136. North Stars du Minnesota - Jim Johnston (Petes de Peterborough)
137. Flyers de Philadelphie - Dan O'Donohue (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
138. Red Wings de Detroit - Tom Newman (Rangers de Kitchener)
139. Red Wings de Detroit - Raymond Bibeau (Bleu-Blanc-Rouge de Montréal)
140. Black Hawks de Chicago - Jack Johnson (U. of Wisconsin)
141. Black Hawks de Chicago - Steve Alley (U. of Wisconsin)
142. Bruins de Boston - Jim Pettie (Black Hawks de St. Catharines)
143. Canadiens de Montréal - Bob Wright (Lumber Kings de Pembroke)

Dixième ronde
144. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Lee Palmer (Clarkson University)
145. Golden Seals de la Californie - Doug Mahood (Greyhounds de Sault Ste. Marie)
146. Canucks de Vancouver - Terry McDougall (Broncos de Swift Current)
147. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Bob Peace (Cornell University)
148. Flames d'Atlanta - Glen Surbey (Loyola University)
149. Flames d'Atlanta - Guy Ross (Castors de Sherbrooke)
150. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Randy Aimoe (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
151. Red Wings de Detroit - Kevin Neville (Marlboros de Toronto)
152. North Stars du Minnesota - Sam Clegg (Tigers de Medicine Hat)
153. Flyers de Philadelphie - Brian Dick (Jets de Winnipeg)
154. Red Wings de Detroit - Ken Gibb (U. of North Dakota)
155. Red Wings de Detroit - Mitch Brandt (U. of Denver)
156. Black Hawks de Chicago - Rick Clubbe (U. of North Dakota)
157. Bruins de Boston - Yvan Bouillon (Royals de Cornwall)
158. Canadiens de Montréal - Alain Labrecque (Ducs de Trois-Rivières)

Onzième ronde
159. Maple Leafs de Toronto - Norm McLeod (M&W Rangers d'Ottawa)
160. Golden Seals de la Californie - Angie Moretto (U. of Michigan)
161. North Stars du Minnesota - Russ Wiechnik (Centennials de Calgary)
162. Flames d'Atlanta - Greg Fox (U. of Michigan)
163. North Stars du Minnesota - Max Hansen (Wolves de Sudbury)
164. Penguins de Pittsburgh - Don McLeod (Blades de Saskatoon)
165. Black Hawks de Chicago - Gene Strate (Oil Kings d'Edmonton)
166. Canadiens de Montréal - Gord Halliday (U. of Pennsylvania)

Douzième ronde
167. Canadiens de Montréal - Cap Raeder (U. of New Hampshire)

Treizième ronde
168. Canadiens de Montréal - Louis Chiasson (Ducs de Trois-Rivières)

ARTICLES ANNEXES

  • 01 – Classement final 1972-1973

    LIRE
  • 02 – Séries éliminatoires 1972-1973

    LIRE
  • 03 – Trophées 1972-1973

    LIRE
  • 04 – Équipes d'étoiles 1972-1973

    LIRE
  • 05 - Les meneurs 1972-1973

    LIRE
  • 06 - Grandes dates 1972-1973

    LIRE
  • Atlanta, Flames - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Atlanta, Flames - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Boston, Bruins - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Boston, Bruins - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Buffalo, Sabres - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Buffalo, Sabres - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Californie, Golden Seals - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Californie, Golden Seals - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Chicago, Black Hawks - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Chicago, Black Hawks - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Detroit, Red Wings - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Detroit, Red Wings - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Los Angeles, Kings - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Los Angeles, Kings - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • L’AMH et la Série du siècle

    LIRE
  • Minnesota, North Stars - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Minnesota, North Stars - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Montréal, Canadiens - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Montréal, Canadiens - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New York, Islanders - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New York, Islanders - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • New York, Rangers - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • New York, Rangers - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Philadelphie, Flyers - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Philadelphie, Flyers - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Pittsburgh, Penguins - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Pittsburgh, Penguins - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Saint Louis, Blues - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Saint Louis, Blues - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Toronto, Maple Leafs - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Toronto, Maple Leafs - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE
  • Vancouver, Canucks - 1972-1973 (calendrier)

    LIRE
  • Vancouver, Canucks - 1972-1973 (statistiques)

    LIRE